View table as a list >>
Tickets Available
Tickets Coming Soon
  Fri 2nd Sat 3rd Sun 4th Mon 5th Tues 6th Wed 7th Thurs 8th Fri 9th
11am  

London Sinfonietta – Coaching session on Andriessen’s ‘Worker’s Union’St Gregory’s Centre For Music

London Sinfonietta offer ensemble coaching to CCCU studentsSt Gregory’s Centre For Music

10.30AM – 4.30PM: Printing and Binding WorkshopSidney Cooper Gallery

Children’s Concert: All For OneSt. Peter’s Methodist Church

       
12 noon

Sounds New Poetry: Nancy Gaffield & David HerdEastbridge Hospital

12:30PM: Sounds New Poetry: Ben HickmanSt Thomas’ Church

 

Sounds New Poetry Public Residency – Carol WattsThe Beaney

Sounds New Poetry Public Residency – Harriet TarloThe Beaney

Sounds New Poetry Public Residency – Jeff HilsonThe Beaney

 
1pm      

1.10PM: Thomas Oehler: Mind The Composer!St Gregory’s Centre for Music

1.10PM: Open Form Opera ProjectSt Gregory’s Centre For Music

 

Migro Records ConcertMDg01 (CCCU)

2pm

London Sinfonietta Rehearse Rzewski ‘Coming Together’St Gregory’s Centre For Music

London Sinfonietta Rehearse Rzewski ‘Coming Together’St Gregory’s Centre For Music

2.30PM: Lauren Redhead: Organ & ElectronicsSt Peter’s Methodist Church

2.30PM: Patricia Debney & Juha VirtanenOld Synagogue

Etched (2PM, 3PM & 4PM)Anselm Studio 2

     
3pm

Sounds New Poetry: Kat PeddiePublic Library

     
4pm

London Sinfonietta Rehearse Rzewski ‘Coming Together’St Gregory’s Centre For Music

4PM: Sounds New Poetry: Nell PerryRoman Museum

   

Wajahat Kahn – WorkshopSt Gregory’s Centre For Music

6pm

Janek Schaefer – Cloud/CuckoolandSidney Cooper Gallery

 

EXAUDI perform ‘Austerity Measures’St Peter’s Methodist Church

Johannes Kreidler – Pre-Concert Talk

       
EARLY EVENING

7.30PM Slapdash, 8PM: Free Range @ Sounds NewOutside the Sidney Cooper Gallery & High Street and Mrs Jones’ Kitchen

7.30PM: Icebreaker and BJ Cole perform ‘Apollo For All Mankind’Colyer-Fergusson Concert Hall

8PM – Evan Parker 70th Birthday ConcertSt Peter’s Methodist Church

7.30PM: London Sinfonietta: Protest SongsSt Gregory’s Centre For Music

7.30PM: Robert Stillman – ‘Leap Of Death’Anselm Studio 1

7.30PM: John HarleSt Gregory’s Centre For Music

7.30PM: Brodsky Quartet: Robert Wyatt ProjectColyer-Fergusson Concert Hall

7.30PM: Wajahat KahnSt Gregory’s Centre For Music

LATE NIGHT

9.30PM: Piano In The Woods & Toma Gouband

9.30PM: Led BibAnselm Studio 1

Sounds New Poetry: ZoneMrs Jones’ Kitchen

9.30PM: Free Range & Sounds New Poetry: Hand Of StabsMrs Jones’ Kitchen

9.30PM: Free Range & Sounds New Poetry: Arlet & Leon String QuartetMrs Jones’ Kitchen

9.30PM: Free Range & Sounds New Poetry: What is Free Range?Mrs Jones’ Kitchen

No Events